Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection

GENERAL PROVISIONS

The management of this site STALKERway (hereinafter – the “Site”) is carried out by STALKERway LLC!

The company has great respect for the confidential (personal) information of all, without exception, those who have visited the Site, as well as those who use the services provided by the site; In this connection, the Company strives to protect the confidentiality of personal data (information or a collection of information about an individual that is identified or can be specifically identified), thereby creating and ensuring the most comfortable conditions for the use of site services by each user.

This Privacy Policy and the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) establishes the Company’s processing of personal data, the types of personal data that are collected, the purpose of using such personal data, the Company’s interaction with third parties, security measures to protect personal data, the conditions access to personal data, as well as contact information for the user about access, making changes, blocking or deleting their personal data and handling any dews that you may have about the practice of personal data protection.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The owner and manager of personal data of users of the site is the Company.

When a user uses the site’s services, the Company processes the user data, namely:

  • data provided by the user when completing the registration forms, and in the process of using the services
  • cookies
  • IP addresses
  • Internet-browser settings and settings (User-agent)

The company collects only those personal data that you knowingly and voluntarily provided as a subject of personal data in order to use the services of the site, which in accordance with the requirements of the law is an expression of the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the purpose of processing them .

When you visit the site recorded all logins. Other information on user traffic is not processed or stored.

Please note that the Company is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information required solely to fulfill the request of the subject of personal data. In any case, when it is necessary to request optional information, the user will be notified about this at the time of collecting such information.

The company does not collect any information for which the legislation establishes certain requirements, such as information on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological convictions, membership in political parties and trade unions, criminal convictions, and data relating to health, sexuality, biometric or genetic data (according to Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”).

The company collects data on site visit statistics. The information may contain connections about traffic, the user’s browser, as well as the date, time, duration of work on the Internet and being on the Site.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Processing and storage of the provided personal data is carried out in data centers where the equipment is located that ensures the functioning of the services of the Site. The provided personal data are processed and may be stored in the Personal Data Database or a separate table of the Site Database.

PURPOSE OF USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data is used to ensure the provision of Internet site services, the exchange of information / news, relations in the field of advertising and communication in accordance with and pursuant to the laws of Ukraine, including but not exclusively: “On the protection of personal data”, “On ratification Convention on the Protection of Persons in Relation to Automated Processing of Personal Data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention on the Protection of Persons in Relation to Automatic Processing of Personal Data Regarding Supervisory Authorities and Cross-Borders data streams ”,“ On Information ”,“ On Advertising ”,“ On Telecommunications ”,“ On Protection of Information in Information and Telecommunication Systems ”,“ On State Support of Mass Media and Social Protection of Journalists ”, as well as other acts regulating activity of the company.

PERIOD OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is stored for a period not exceeding that necessary in order to process it.

After the subject of personal data is not a user of the site by deleting an account on the Site, his personal data is also automatically deleted.

USE OF COOKIE FILES

A cookie is a text file or files containing a small amount of information that is sent by a web browser and stored on the user’s device. Such devices include a computer, mobile phone or other device with which the user visits the Site.

Cookies can be persistent cookies and stored on the computer until the user deletes them or temporary (session) cookies, that is, they are saved only until the browser is closed. In addition, cookies are divided into basic (they are set by the directly visited site) and by outsiders (set by other sites).

Saved cookies do not identify the specific user, but the device used by the user using randomly generated identification tags.

IMPORTANT:

  • when the user visits the site again, the cookie data is updated
  • In most cases, the default web browser allows automatic storage of cookies on the user’s device.
  • Disabling cookies may restrict access to published materials and / or inadequate operation of the Site’s services.

The company takes care of its users and tries to make the stay on the Website as comfortable as possible; for this, the company needs, through cookies, to analyze the behavior, preferences and interests of the user. Such analysis will help the Company to improve the experience of interaction with the Site, to determine the most convenient interface and navigation of the Service.

According to the International Chamber of Commerce classification, the Company uses the following categories of cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies are needed for the user to navigate the web page and when using certain services, for example, to access secure pages, register and authorize, search the Site. Also, they memorize previous user actions during the transition to the previous page within one session.

Operational cookies – aggregate information about how the Site is used. This data is stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data include the following metrics: the time spent on the Site, the most frequently visited pages, understanding which sections and services of the site were most interesting to the user, how effective one or another advertising and / or marketing campaign, etc.

All information collected using operational cookies is intended for statistical and analytical tasks. Some cookie data may be provided to third parties that are authorized by the web resource and solely for the purposes described above.

Functional cookies – used to save settings or configurations that are stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data include the following metrics: username, profile photo, information on comments / requests / orders left, site language, location, information about whether any information was provided to the user or previously selected benefits, as well as other site settings.

These cookies also allow users to watch videos, participate in polls, polls and interact with social networks.

In order to make the impression more pleasant after visiting the resource, the specified cookies remember the information provided by the user, increasing the efficiency of interaction with the Site.

Some cookie data may be provided to third parties that are authorized by the web resource and solely for the purposes described above.

Target cookies – used to provide content that may interest the user. This data is stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data include the following metrics: tracking recommended text, graphics, audio, and video to avoid re-exposure, managing targeted advertising, evaluating the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, information about user visits to other resources during transitions, and other website settings.

The site may share this information with other parties, including media clients, advertisers, agencies and partners in related businesses in order to provide high-quality targeted advertising.

Cookies of third-party analytics services and services:

For prompt delivery, better display and detailed analysis of the content on the Site, the Company uses services that are property of other third-party companies, such as Facebook, Instagram, Google services and others.

The companies are given as an example. Cookies can be used on the user’s device while working on the Site.

Please note that the Site cannot affect the operation of the cookies used by these services. All the necessary information about their use can be found by visiting the corresponding resource. For example, terms of use for Google Analytics.

Cookie Management:

The main web browsers (Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, Safari for macOS, Microsoft Edge) are set to automatically accept cookies. To disable them, use the help function in your browser or on the official website:

  • Mozilla firefox
  • Google chrome
  • Opera
  • Safari for macOS
  • Microsoft edge

IMPORTANT:

  • cookie settings for mobile web browsers may vary
  • It is worth reminding that full-fledged work with the site is available only when using cookies
  • Disabling cookies may result in restricted access to the content and inadequate operation of the Site’s services.

If the user does not include the use of cookies or intentionally deletes all cookies from his web browser, then upon further visiting the site, the user will be repeatedly offered to enable and use cookies.

Information about users obtained through the use of cookies is not sold or distributed in the public domain, and is also the property of the company that owns the resource.

INTERACTION OF THE SITE WITH OTHER RESOURCES

When a user uses the services, the codes of other Internet resources and third parties may be present on the website pages, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Consequently, these online resources can receive and process information that you have visited these pages, as well as other information that the user’s browser transmits. Such Internet resources can be:

  • banner display systems (e.g. Google Ad Manager)
  • social networking plugins (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+)

The use of these services of the Company is necessary for the operational analysis of site visits, internal and external assessment of site attendance, viewing depth, user activity. The data obtained from these services, the Company does not save and does not process.

Accordingly, if for any reason the user does not want these services to access his personal data, the user can, at his own will, log out of his account or profile, clear cookies (through his browser).

INTERACTION OF A COMPANY WITH THIRD PARTIES WITH RESPECT TO PERSONAL DATA

The Company does not transfer personal data to third parties, unless such transfer is required by law, at the request of the subject of personal data or in other cases set out in this Policy. The Company understands that personal information is a value and inalienable content, including the personal non-property rights of any individual, as it takes all possible measures to protect the personal information of users voluntarily and consciously transmitted to the latter.

The Site may contain links to other websites (for informational purposes only). When clicking on a link to other websites, this Policy will not apply to such websites. In this connection, the Company recommends reviewing the privacy policy and personal data of each site before transferring personal data by which you can be identified.

PRIVACY OF ACTIVITY OF THE SUBJECT OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE SITE

The company uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite all efforts, the Company cannot guarantee absolute protection from any threats arising outside the regulation of the Company.

The company ensures the application of all relevant confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage.

The company provides access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the requirements of the Company.

Dissemination of personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data or his authorized representative is allowed only in cases specified by law, and

only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic well-being and human rights.

In the event of significant changes to this Policy, the Company will post a message on the Website and specify the date of entry into force of these changes. If during the specified period you do not refuse to accept them in writing, this means that you agree with the relevant changes to the Policy.

Please review the Policy from time to time in order to be aware of any changes or additions.